Qipudata
San Francisco · v0.7.1
qipu data›San Francisco›Projects›American Conservatory Theater
Project

American Conservatory Theater

A project in 8 Board decisions, 1976–2015.

8Board decisions about it
1976–2015first and last decision

In short

  • 8 Mar 1976
    Union and Fillmore streets closed for June fair; sent to committee.
  • 8 Jan 1996
    Bar licence backed for the American Conservatory Theater on Geary Street
  • 2015
    Theatre liquor license issued at 1127 Market Street for American Conservatory Theater; resolution found it serves public convenience.

Who appears together

OrganisationsPlacesUnion Street Associationnamed in 1Toni Rembe Theaternamed in 71127 Market Stnamed in 2Fillmore Stnamed in 1American Conservatory Theater

Lines show who appears in the same decisions. It doesn't mean they made a deal.

Organisations

Places

More from the records

Votes · 4 roll calls
yes 37no 0absent 5

4 printed roll calls; 4 were unanimous.

Decisions, by type
resolution6
Decisions, by outcome
passed7
pending1
All 8 decisions · in date order
  • Union and Fillmore streets closed for June fair; sent to committee.
    8 Mar 1976pendingJournal 1976, p. 243 ↗
  • Bar licence backed for the American Conservatory Theater on Geary Street
    8 Jan 1996passedJournal 1996 ↗
  • Alcohol sales backed at American Conservatory Theater, 413-415 Geary Street
    28 May 1996passedJournal 1996 ↗
  • Geary Street between Taylor and Mason Streets was renamed Saroyan Way from March 24 to April 30, 2004.
    16 Mar 2004passedBoard minutes 2004 ↗
  • Theatre liquor license issued at 1127 Market Street for American Conservatory Theater; resolution found it serves public convenience.
  • Theatre licence backed for American Conservatory Theater at 1127 Market Street
  • Alcohol license for American Conservatory Theater approved at 1127 Market Street.
  • Alcohol license backed for American Conservatory Theater, 1127 Market Street
    17 Mar 2015passedBoard minutes 2015 ↗
Pages that mention it

Printed pages of the decisions on this page.