Project
Fine Arts Museum
A project in 36 Board decisions, 1976–2007.
36Board decisions about it
1976–2007first and last decision
In short
- 6 Nov 1978Fine Arts Museum may refill a vacant job now
- 13 Jan 1992Fine Arts Museum lease proposed on East Grand Avenue
- 21 Jun 1993Board adopted a resolution declaring intent to reimburse the Fine Arts Museum's capital expenditures from future debt proceeds.
- 19 Jun 2007Salary ordinance cut 4.00 staff positions at the Controller, Fine Arts Museum and Transportation Agency; finally passed.
Who appears together
Lines show who appears in the same decisions. It doesn't mean they made a deal.
Places
- 233 Post Stnamed in 2
- 657 Howard Stnamed in 1
- Post Stnamed in 1
More from the records
Votes · 13 roll calls
yes 124no 0absent 19
13 printed roll calls; 13 were unanimous.
Decisions, by type
| ordinance | 21 |
| resolution | 10 |
| contract | 2 |
| hearing | 1 |
Decisions, by outcome
| passed | 16 |
| passed first reading | 9 |
| referred | 7 |
| pending | 1 |
3 decisions have no outcome read yet.
All 36 decisions · in date order
- Fine Arts Museum $2,600 contracts move forward; not final.
- Fine Arts Museum service contracts, $2,600; outcome not shown.
- Fine Arts Museum gets $2,600 for contracted services
- Fine Arts Museum may refill a vacant job now
- Annual salary ordinance amended to reclassify three Fine Arts Museum positions passed on first reading.
- A proposed $20,000 appropriation for a seismic study at the Fine Arts Museum passed for second reading on the Controller's request.
- Ordinance appropriates $20,000 for a seismic study of the Fine Arts Museum.
- Controller's $30,771 appropriation for Fine Arts Museum contractual services passed for second reading.
- The Fine Arts Museum was granted $30,771 for other contractual services, passed on final reading.
- Ordinance proposed to appropriate $5,453 for Fine Arts Museum retroactive salaries and fringe benefits, passed for second reading.
- Ordinance appropriating $5,453 to the Fine Arts Museum for retroactive salaries and benefits was finally passed.
- Fine Arts Museum salary ordinance amended to reflect reclassifying one position passed for second reading.
Pages that mention it
Printed pages of the decisions on this page.
Journal 1976
Journal 1985
Journal 1992
Journal 1997