Project
Pinelake Park
A project in 15 Board decisions, 1926–1946.
15Board decisions about it
1926–1946first and last decision
In short
- 27 Sep 1926Pinelake Park map approved and its lands declared open public streets.
- 4 Nov 1935The city accepted a deed from Parkside Realty Company for street land in Pinelake Park.
- 31 Aug 1936City takes over the new roadways around Crestlake Drive
- 30 Sep 1940Intention to close a 20-foot alley between 34th and 35th Avenues north of Yorba Street was adopted.
- 2 Nov 1943City accepts sewer easements in Pinelake Park from Parkside Realty Company, as recommended by Public Works.
Who appears together
Lines show who appears in the same decisions. It doesn't mean they made a deal.
People
- Andrew J. Gallagherproposed 1 · 1928
Organisations
- Parkside Realty Companynamed in 2
- Parkside Realty Company of San Francisconamed in 1
Places
- Sloat Blvdnamed in 5
- Sunset/Parksidenamed in 3
- Crestlake Drnamed in 3
More from the records
Votes · 12 roll calls
yes 141no 0absent 22
12 printed roll calls; 12 were unanimous.
Decisions, by type
| resolution | 11 |
| ordinance | 3 |
| other | 1 |
Decisions, by outcome
| passed | 10 |
| referred | 1 |
4 decisions have no outcome read yet.
All 15 decisions · in date order
- Developer's $7,000 tax bond for Pinelake Park approved
- Pinelake Park map approved and its lands declared open public streets.
- Parkside Realty's $5,000 tax bond for Pinelake Park approved
- Supervisor Gallagher moved a resolution for the City to condemn several Pinelake Park blocks for boulevard purposes.
- City to take Outside Land blocks and Pine Lake Park land
- The city accepted a deed from Parkside Realty Company for street land in Pinelake Park.
- Buildings by Pinelake Park will have to sit further back
- City takes over the new roadways around Crestlake Drive
- City takes over the new roadways around Crestlake Drive
- Intention to close a 20-foot alley between 34th and 35th Avenues north of Yorba Street was adopted.
- Alley between 34th and 35th Avenues proposed for closing
- Public Works' $600 emergency appropriation for repairs at the Pinelake Park Sewage Pumping Plant was finally passed.
Pages that mention it · 4
Scanned pages whose text has the name: 4 Board journal pages.
Journal 1926
Journal 1928
Journal 1936
Journal 1941