Qipudata
San Francisco · v0.7.1
qipu data›San Francisco›Records›Supervisors›Roberta Achtenberg

Roberta Achtenberg

Roberta Achtenberg, member of the San Francisco Board of Supervisors, 1991–1993.

Role
Supervisor, 1991–1993 votes in the Journal roll calls (v0.6.1)
Votes on record
3,594 votes: 2,619 yes, 61 no, 908 absent, 6 excused printed roll calls in the Board journals
Name in the records
Achtenberg, and 6 other spellings

Who appears together

Places 35

  • 259 Frederick St4
  • 3400 16Th St3
  • 2 Everson St3
  • Everson St3
  • San Jose Ave3

+30 more

Votes and decisions 3,594

Every printed roll call that names Roberta Achtenberg, from the Board journals on the Internet Archive. Summaries are written by a model from the printed page; check the page. In votes after 1951, the names of private people are withheld while a privacy check finishes.

YearYesNoAbsentAll
1,2981901,527
1,1023221,449
219396618
10 of 3,594 shown
  1. 1991
  2. 1991
  3. 1991
  4. 1991
  5. 1991
  6. 1991
  7. 1991
  8. 1991
  9. 1991
  10. 1991

Mentions Search every record for “Achtenberg” · the 43 decisions Roberta Achtenberg proposed · all 3,594 votes as a table · all supervisors

The record, for researchers

Identifiers, links between records, and where each fact comes from. Property names are defined in the data dictionary.

Kind of record
person · public official, named in full
Roles
supervisor of board of supervisors, 1991–1993 · votes in the Journal roll calls (v0.6.1)
Also on
Wikidata ↗ · Wikipedia ↗
List of members from
Wikipedia
Identifier
qipu:sf/person/roberta-achtenberg
JSON
this record as JSON, with all 3,594 votes
All votes in SQL
SELECT r.date, v.vote, r.outcome_text, r.page_url FROM x_roll_call_votes v JOIN x_roll_calls r USING (rollcall_id) WHERE v.person_id = 'qipu:sf/person/roberta-achtenberg' ORDER BY r.date
Run in the SQL console
Release
v0.7.1
Licence
CC0-1.0 (claims); sources keep their own rights

Cite as

qipu (2026). Roberta Achtenberg [record qipu:sf/person/roberta-achtenberg], release v0.7.1. https://data.qipu.org/usa/san-francisco/records/supervisors/roberta-achtenberg/. CC0 1.0.
Names as printed 7

Spellings of the name in the roll calls (OCR included), matched to this person by surname and years served.

As printedFromToTimes
Achtenberg199119933,077
Achtenberq1991199113
Achtenbeig199119935
Achtenbetg199119922
Ach.tenberg199219921
Achtenbercj199319931
Achtenbeiq199119911